Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton
$$$$

Overview

Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton: A rooftop terrace hotel steps from Sants Railway Station

Dining

The hotel restaurant serves American, Mediterranean, and Spanish cuisine with vegetarian, vegan, and gluten-free options. A complimentary buffet breakfast is available daily with hot and cold dishes, including Cava. The bar and coffee house on site offer a snack bar, special diet menus, and wine or champagne.

Rooftop & Fitness

The rooftop terrace provides outdoor furniture and a sun terrace for relaxation. A fitness center on-site is equipped for guest workouts. The hotel also offers a solarium and yoga classes for wellness activities.

Rooms & Pet-Friendly

Guest rooms include family rooms with balconies, air conditioning, and soundproofing. Allergy-free rooms and facilities for disabled guests are available. The hotel has pet-friendly policies providing pet beds and bowls upon request.

Location & Transportation

Via Sants Hotel Barcelona is 7 minutes from Sants Railway Station and 11 km from Barcelona El Prat Airport. Public transport options include metro and bus stops within walking distance, with a hop-on hop-off bus stop right in front. Nearby attractions include Magic Fountain of Montjuic, La Pedrera, and Casa Batlló.

Services & Hospitality

The 24-hour front desk offers concierge service, express check-in/check-out, and luggage storage. The hotel provides daily housekeeping, dry cleaning, laundry, and ironing service. Additional services include room service, meeting/banquet facilities, and a shared lounge/TV area.

  • Location: 7-minute walk from Sants Railway Station, 11 km from airport
  • Dining: Complimentary buffet breakfast, American, Mediterranean, and Spanish cuisine
  • Rooftop: Terrace with sun terrace and outdoor furniture
  • Pet-Friendly: Policies with pet beds and bowls
  • Wellness: Fitness center, solarium, yoga classes
  • Services: 24-hour front desk, concierge, meeting facilities
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site (reservation might be needed) at EUR 28 per day.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A full breakfast is served at the price of EUR 20.0 per person. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Languages
English, Spanish, Italian, Catalan
Building
Number of floors:6
Number of rooms:50
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Queen Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Queen Size Bed1 King Size Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Wheelchair Accessible Room Mobility accessible
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Shower
Queen Room Mobility accessible
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Queen Size Bed
Show 2 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

EUR 28 per day

Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Snack bar

Shuttle

Paid shuttle service

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Spa and relaxation

Solarium

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center
  • Yoga class

Services

  • Paid shuttle service
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cribs
  • Children's menu

Spa & Leisure

  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Solarium
  • Public Bath

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Free toiletries
  • Bathroom telephone

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Direct dial telephone
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Curtains
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton

💵 Lowest room price 202 US$
📏 Distance to center 1.4 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 8.9 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Barcelona-El Prat, BCN

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Calle Nicaragua 5 - 7, Barcelona, Spain, 8029
Map view
Calle Nicaragua 5 - 7, Barcelona, Spain, 8029
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Parks
Park of Joan Miro
100 yd
Restaurant
Mo Te Magno
100 yd
Restaurant
Can Brasa
100 yd
Restaurant
Crama Dracula
100 yd
Restaurant
Casa Lolo
100 yd
Restaurant
Luris III
100 yd
Restaurant
Casa Martelo
100 yd
Restaurant
Restaurante Coral
100 yd
Restaurant
Can Vilamari
100 yd
Restaurant
Itaca
100 yd
Restaurant
Restaurante De Blanc
100 yd

Reviews of Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton

8.6 /10
Great
248 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton

What is the distance from the Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton hotel to Barcelona city center?
Barcelona city center is reachable within a 25-minute walk from the Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton hotel.
Should we expect an airport shuttle to bring us to the Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton?
Shuttle which will take you to the Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton with a 19-minute drive is among the services offered by the property. Please inform the staff about your estimated arrival time.
Does the hotel have parking on site?
Yes, the hotel offers a private parking garage on site.
Is there any public transport near the 4-star Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton hotel?
Yes, there is Nicaragua - Josep Tarradellas bus stop located in the neighborhood of the 4-star Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton hotel and Sants- Estacio metro station set 650 feet away.
Are there any dining facilities close to Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton?
Restaurants near Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton include Mes K Tapes (about 5 minutes' walk away) offering affordable prices as well as Cafe de L'estacio (5 minutes' walk from the property) with affordable prices.
Can I eat breakfast at the 4-star Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the 4-star Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the Barcelona hotel?
Guests of the Barcelona hotel can check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 12 PM.
What payment methods are accepted in the 4-star Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton?
At the 4-star Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton, guests can pay using Visa, American Express, and Mastercard as well as other payment methods.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton?
All rooms of the Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton feature a mini bar fridge, coffee and tea making equipment as well as a personal safe, some of them boast a work desk.
Does the Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton hotel offer special amenities for people with disabilities?
Yes, at the Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton hotel there are wheelchair access and rooms with accessible facilities available for guests with special needs.
Does the 4-star Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton staff speak foreign languages?
Yes, the staff of the 4-star Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection By Hilton can speak Italian, Catalan, Spanish, and English.
Are there any business facilities featured at the Barcelona hotel?
Yes, for business travelers the Barcelona hotel provides a photocopy machine and a work desk.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room